Blog

Swoosh

06 Nov 2018

CHRISTMAS CLOSEDOWN

DATES OF SHUTDOWN

PLEASE NOTE MAYFIELD YARNS WILL BE CLOSED FOR BUSINESS FROM MID DAY THURS 20TH DEC & REOPEN 7AM WED 2ND JAN 2019

Expand post

02 Jul 2018

ISO 9001:2015

Quality Assurance Announcement

Mayfield Yarns operate to ISO 9001 quality management standards. We have now moved to ISO 9001:2015.

Expand post

24 May 2018

DATA PROTECTION

DATA PROTECTION POLICY STATEMENT

ATC Manufacturing Limited - t/a Mayfield Yarns FAIR PROCESSING NOTICE When we process your personal data we are required to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 until and including 24 May 2018 (“DPA”) and, in substitution from midnight at the start of 25 May 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation 2016 (“GDPR”) (the DPA and GDPR are together referred to as the “Data Protection Legislation”). Your personal data includes all the information we hold that identifies you or is about you, including but not limited to your name, email address, postal address and location data. Everything we do with your personal data counts as processing it, including collecting, storing, amending, transferring and deleting it. We are therefore required to comply with the Data Protection Legislation to make sure that your information is properly protected and used appropriately. We have a data use, security and retention policy and provide fair processing notices which details information about the personal data we process, why we process it and how we process it. OUR RESPONSIBILITIES ATC Manufacturing Limited t/a Mayfield Yarns (“Mayfield”) is the data controller of the personal data you provide. If you have any queries about the ways in which we process your data or the Data Protection Legislation, please contact us at enquiries@mayfield-yarns.co.uk

Expand post